logo Abbotsford Abbotsford
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 01-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Marshfield,
Mosinee,
Stanley-Boyd,
Colby,
Pittsville,
Stratford,
Loyal,
Athens,
Marathon,
Medford,
New Lisbon,
Rib Lake 
Marshfield High School         
Thursday, Mar 21, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Marshfield,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
DC Everest,
Stanley-Boyd,
Colby,
Pittsville,
Loyal,
Athens,
Marathon,
Medford,
Mercer,
New Lisbon,
Rib Lake 
Marshfield High School         
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Meet  9:00AM  Away vs. University of Wisconsin-Stout  UW-Stout         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. University of Wisconsin-Stout  UW-Stout         
Elite Meet
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Marathon,
Assumption,
Athens,
Pittsville,
Prentice,
Rib Lake,
Stratford 
Marathon High School         
4:30-Field Events, 5:15-Running Events. Unlimited Entry Open Meet.
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Edgar,
Assumption,
Pittsville 
Edgar High School         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Edgar,
Assumption,
Prentice,
Three Lakes 
Edgar High School         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Athens,
Chequamegon High School,
Newman Catholic,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rib Lake,
Stratford,
Three Lakes,
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 
Abbotsford High School         
 (Location Changed)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Stanley-Boyd,
Gilman,
Colby,
Loyal,
Greenwood,
Owen-Withee,
Thorp 
Stanley-Boyd High School         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Edgar,
Assumption,
Mosinee,
Stratford,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Edgar High School         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Away vs. Colby,
Spencer,
Stanley-Boyd,
Altoona,
Greenwood,
Marathon,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Owen-Withee,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI) 
Colby High School         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Athens,
Chequamegon High School,
Edgar,
Newman Catholic,
Phillips,
Pittsville,
Prentice,
Stanley-Boyd 
Abbotsford High School         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Meet  4:15PM  Away vs. Stanley-Boyd,
Flambeau,
Gilman,
Solon Springs,
Cadott,
Elk Mound,
Fall Creek 
Stanley-Boyd High School         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Edgar,
Assumption,
Auburndale,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Iola-Scandinavia,
Loyal,
Northland Lutheran,
Rib Lake,
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 
Edgar High School         
Doc Schultz Invite
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Assumption,
Chequamegon High School,
Edgar,
Gilman,
Newman Catholic,
Rib Lake,
Stratford 
Abbotsford High School         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Marawood Conference Meet  4:00PM  Athens,
Chequamegon High School,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rib Lake 
Abbotsford High School         
Meet  4:30PM  Athens,
Chequamegon High School,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Rib Lake 
Abbotsford High School         
Conference Track Meet 2019
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Game  3:45PM  Away vs. Cameron,
Chequamegon High School,
Shell Lake,
Stanley-Boyd,
Webster,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Siren,
Frederic/Luck,
Flambeau,
Clear Lake,
Gilman,
Grantsburg,
Solon Springs,
Athens,
Boyceville,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Colfax,
Cumberland,
Drummond,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Hurley,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe,
Mercer,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Phillips,
Prentice,
Eau Claire Regis,
Rib Lake,
South Shore,
Thorp,
Winter,
Prairie Farm,
Glenwood City,
Washburn,
Spring Valley,
Turtle Lake/Clayton,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Unity,
Bayfield 
Cameron High School         
Coaches Mtg @ 3:15 Field Events @ 3:45 Running Events @ 4:30 Finals approx 5:45 Please park buses and vans on South Limits Ave (south side of HS)